Allegheny West
  • Visit
    • Things to Do
    • Where to Eat
    • Places to Stay
  • Tour
    • Tour & Tasting in Old Allegheny
    • Virtual Garden Tour
    • Old Allegheny Victorian Christmas House Tour
  • Live
    • Historic Preservation
      • Historic Review Commission
      • City Review Guidelines →
      • Local Review Committee
      • Preservation Opportunities & Awards
    • Residential Resources
    • Real Estate
    • Government Resources
  • Get Involved
    • Allegheny West Civic Council
      • Calendar
      • Newsletter
      • Becoming a Member
      • Membership Meetings
      • Constitution & Bylaws
      • Board & Committees
      • Planning & Development
      • Film Guidelines
    • Volunteer
      • Reimbursement Form →
  • About
    • Neighborhood History
    • Photo Archive
    • Contact
  • News
Select Page

Support Allegheny West Businesses on Small Business Saturday

by Nick Smerker | Nov 7, 2019 | Allegheny West Gazette

Remember to come out and support your local Allegheny West businesses on Small Business Saturday. This year, it will be Saturday, November 30th. To learn more and see a video featuring Northside Businesses, visit Northside Shop Small at:...

Allegheny West Businesses: Sign Up for Small Business Saturday

by Nick Smerker | Oct 5, 2017 | Allegheny West Gazette, Happenings

The Northside Chronicle and Northside Chamber of Commerce invites Allegheny West businesses to join the second annual Small Business Saturday on November 25th for Northside Shop Small. Visit bit.ly/northsideshopsmall now to register to receive additional details on...

Recent Posts

  • “Outdoors for All” Event to be Held at Allegheny Commons Park
  • President’s Message
  • Allegheny West Civic Council Meetings
  • Events and Announcements
  • 7th Annual Cornhole Tournament

Recent Comments

    Tours & Events

    Want the latest on upcoming tours and other public events in Allegheny West, including notices when tickets are available for purchase?

    Sign Up Now

    Neighbors: Looking for the monthly email sign up? It’s here!

    Latest News

    • “Outdoors for All” Event to be Held at Allegheny Commons Park
    • President’s Message
    • Allegheny West Civic Council Meetings
    • Events and Announcements

    About AWCC

    Allegheny West Civic Council is a 501(c)3 non-profit organization dedicated to historic preservation.

    FEIN 23-7352477

    • Facebook
    • X
    • Instagram
    • RSS
    ALLEGHENY WEST CIVIC COUNCIL © 2026